386.243.9001 or toll-free 844-CTS-KITS (844-287-5487)

1000BASE-T SFP GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP GLC-T

$0.50

$0.50

SKU: SWI-GLC-T. Category: .

The ability to scale, customize and upgrade existing devices has long been a primary value add of the Cisco product line. That legacy continues with Cisco’s industry standard SFP fiber optic input/output devices. These devices can not only be added after the initial purchase, but can deployed in a “mix-use” environment of single-mode/multi-mode SFP’s and a variety of Cisco GLC’s providing a flexible and customizable solution to meet the demands of today’s growing, changing IT infrastructures.

The hot swappable, Cisco compatible GLC-T’s provide gigabit up-link capabilities in many Cisco switches, routers and firewalls. These SFP’s, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX

Quick Specs:

  • Cisco Compatible
  • SFP Form Factor
  • Unshielded twisted-pair copper
  • 1000Base-T (Gigabit)
  • RJ45 Connector
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm

Transmission Distances:

  • Cat5 – 100M (328 ft)

Operating Environment:

  • 32° – 158°F

Used in 2960, 3560, 3750, and other switch models.  Full list at:https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/home

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1000BASE-T SFP GLC-T”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *