1000BASE SX GBIC

$9.99

$9.99

In stock

SKU: SWI-GBC-F Category:

Product Description

Used – The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) and on laser-optimized multimode fiber (OM3) optic link spans up to 3281 feet (1 km). Compatible with Cisco 29xx and 35xx series of switches.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 1 in

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up